9 years ago
In September, we confirmed an order of 200kg adenosine with the client of America.
In September, we confirmed an order of 200kg adenosine with the client of America. This is our first cooperation, anyway, we all feel that both us are very sincere to cooperate with each other for a long time. His company wants to be our sole distributor in Korea, and we will talk about it later.
Adenosine is one of the pharmaceutical intermediate, and adenosine can be used widely in many fields, such as raw material in cosmetics, pharmaceutical intermediate and so on. Adenosine is an amino acid that is formed in the cell by metabolic cellular energy. Adenosine became a popular cosmetic ingredient through Massachusetts Medical School’s research of Adenosine's functional work on wrinkle improvement. Unlike Vitamin C and Retinol, known as winkle improvement materials, which are greatly weakened by light and heat, Adenosineis safe enough to use night and day. Adenosine is one of the most advanced cosmetic ingredients for the next generation and is authorized by the Korean FDA as a wrinkle improvement cosmecuetical based on clinical trials. More information, please refer to.